Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register Here
2020 Terrier Red and Blue Ring of Honor Inductees

Coaches, Moderators & Athletic Directors

 

Nan Doherty • Swimming

Joyce Ford • Volleyball

Justin Kelly ‘69, HOF ‘09 • Baseball & Football

Joseph Licata H’00 • Football

Lorraine Smith • Swimming

Tony Truzzolino ‘79 • Football

Dom Vulpis ‘74 • Softball

Bro. Norman Smercak, O.S.F. •  XC, Track &  Field

Bro. Ed Kent, O.S.F., H‘14 • XC, Track & Field

Football

Dan Romanello • 1965

Tim Tubridy •  1969

Kevin Slattery  • 1972

Chris Goetz • 1985

Aaron Holder • 1998

Jeffrey Aime • 2006

Men’s Basketball

Bobby Jenkins •  1958

Dennis McDermott • 1970 Steven Melcer • 1974

Steve Shurina • 1984

Jason Feeley • 1993

Baseball

 

Ralph Addonizio • 1964

Marty Schaetzle •  1979

Anthony Lamonaca • 1979

Robert McDermott • 1987

John Benik • 1995

 

Rugby

Thomas Sloan • 1971

Men’s XC, Track & Field

George Lippemeier • 1959

John C. Hemmer • 1961, HOF ‘14

Edwin R. Guzman, MD • 1971

John Nespoli • 1973

Jim Phillips • 1973

Richard J. Khorigan • 1979

Dennis Zovich • 1979

Timothy J. Morton • 1983

Women’s XC, Track & Field

Patti Quinn Neave • 1983

Kate Doyle • 1989

Deirdre Morris Abrahamsson • 1989

Kim Facey Pedercini • 1990

Karolyn Hicks • 1993

Marcie Beauzile Eldridge • 1998

Lauren Kilduff Busch • 2000

 

 

Volleyball

Susan  Emrich Filzen • 1985

Women’s Swimming

Roseann Delluomo • 1984

Roma Kusznir Hunter • 1985

Patti Fitzgibbon-Heid • 1987    Lorraine Grein • 1989

Women’s Soccer

Meghan Mullaney McCormack • 1993

Marissa Stork • 1998

Women’s Basketball

 Christy Steingasser • 1989

Marianne Haggerty Zidar • 1989

Kelly Fitzpatrick Mullahy • 1991

Kathryn McCabe  Fifield • 1995

Softball  

Denise McBride Fischetti • 1984

Lori Matturro, DDS • 1984

Laurie McMahon • 1987

Women’s Tennis

 Allison Saldana • 1984

 

Championship Teams to be Honored:

 Baseball • 1979

Women’s Volleyball • 1979

Women’s Tennis • 2001-09