Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
2017 Terrier Ring of Honor Inductees
Share |


2017 Red and Blue Terrier Ring of Honor Inductees

Coaches, Moderators & Athletic Directors

John Barnes H’16

David Daly H’13 *

John Jenkins H’16

Daniel Lynch*  

James F. May 1976

John M. Prenderville 1951

Bro. George (Majella) Roth 1955

Margaret Stack-Lennon H’ 06

JoAnn Wagner H’10

Bro. Cyprian Zorskis*

 

Football

Patrick I. Diamond 1968

Joseph A. Donadio 1984

Frank J. Doria 1977

Christopher C. Goetz 1985

Brian P. Murphy 1983 *

 

Basketball

Frederick L. Christ 1948

John E. Gibbons 1962

Anthony W. Greer 1960

Joseph M. Hughes 1948

Bernard D. Pascal 1955*

 

Baseball

Thomas R. Bongiorno 1962

John J. Murphy 1975

Peter M. Murphy 1982

Michael Tagliaferro 1955

 

Men’s Track

Charles J. Cain 1955

Francis X. DeFontes 1955

Darnel Degand 1996

Francis H. Kabisch 1955*

Michael Lizzul 1972

Vincent A. Male 1955*

Brendan B. Mullahy 1991

Frank J. Nappi 1955

Jeffrey J. Napolitano 1980

Kevin E. O'Grady 1961*

James D. O'Neill 1955

John J. Owens 1971

 

Women’s Track

Nicole M. Dixon Remy 1992

Danielle (Eckartz) Spadavecchia 1998 

Barbara L. Grein-Napoli 1980

Karen Kelly 1998

Chantal G. Marneffe 1988

Edna C. Spaulding Nedrick 1982

 

Gymnastics

LeeAnn A. Canavan-Black 1979

 

Women’s Volleyball

Christina A. Burke 1981

MaryIrene I. Ilchert-Flynn 1977

 

Women’s Swimming

Ingrid M. Grein-Bailey 1979

Helen McCarthy-Reep 1976

 

Women’s Soccer

Teresa (Petruccelli) Weston  1997

 

Women’s Basketball

Lori Mitchell Costello 1980

Maureen Dillon-Brennan 1982

Rosemary Downing-McCullagh 1980

Karen M. Haag 1980

Kathleen M. Monaghan-McCarthy 1976

Deborah A. Strack-Cregan 1979

 

Softball

Barbara Millard-Rederscheid 1978

Virginia M. Peiser 1979

 

Men’s Soccer

Mark E. Prizant 1996

 

Men’s Tennis

Paul N. Saputo 1979

 

Women’s Tennis

Vania Yui-DeLosReyes 1995  

 

 *Posthumously

 

Championship Teams to be Honored:

The 1966 Varsity Football Team

The 1956-57 Cross-country/Indoor & Outdoor Track & Field Teams 

The 1980 Women’s Varsity Basketball Team

The 1984 Varsity Softball Team